Ergebnisse der Männer U21:
-55 Kilogramm 1. Platz Kenta Miguma - JPN
2. Platz Zhaksybek Zhenisbek - KAZ
3. Platz Roy Koffijberg - NED
3. Platz Luiz Claudio Lima Junior - BRA
5. Platz Timo van Leerdam - NED
5. Platz Lorenz Wildner - AUT
7. Platz Vladislav Lim - BEL
7. Platz Matthijs v. Harten - NED
-60 Kilogramm 1. Platz Vitor Carvalho - BRA
2. Platz Kemran Nurillaev - UZB
3. Platz Seiya Miyanohara - JPN
3. Platz Marcel Bizon - GER
5. Platz Manuel Scheibel - GER 5. Platz Vitor Torrente - BRA
7. Platz Meirlan Baimakhanbetov - KAZ
7. Platz Rodrigo Lopes - BRA
-66 Kilogramm 1. Platz Ricardo Santos Junior - BRA
2. Platz Sukhrob Tursunov – UZB
3. Platz Gabriel Pinheiro - BRA
3. Platz Marcelo Fuzita - BRA
5. Platz Nurzhan Shaimerdenov - KAZ
5. Platz Kiyotaka Kido - JPN
7. Platz Roy Schipper - NED
7. Platz Anders Joergensen Hvidkaer - DEN
-73 Kilogramm
1. Platz Timo Cavelius - GER 2. Platz Thierno Balde - NED
3. Platz Lincoln Neves - BRA
3. Platz Yuji Yamamoto - JPN
5. Platz Peter Czybulka - GER 5. Platz Victor Allansson - SWE
7. Platz Jonas Haverals - BEL
7. Platz Mihails Steinbuks - LAT
-81 Kilogramm 1. Platz Toshimasa Ogata - JPN
2. Platz Sandro Makastaria - GER 3. Platz Frank de Wit - NED
3. Platz Jonah Burt - CAN
5. Platz Rico Harder NED
5. Platz Mohab el Nahas - CAN
7. Platz Joep van Montfort - NED
7. Platz Eduardo Santos - BRA
-90 Kilogramm 1. Platz Samat Yessen - KAZ
2. Platz Dario Kurbjeweit Garcia - GER 3. Platz Romans Solovjos - LAT
3. Platz Thiago Chiodi - BRA
5. Platz Tomoki Kinoshita - JPN
5. Platz Leonhard Schütz - GER
7. Platz Glebs Mihailovs - LAT
7. Platz Daniel Herbst - GER
-100 Kilogramm 1. Platz Aaron Phillip Wolf - JPN
2. Platz Maximilian Hagender - AUT
3. Platz Phillip Galandi - GER 3. Platz Vos Biko - NED
5. Platz Leon Strüber - GER
5. Platz Amir Dokaev - GER 7. Platz Gabriel Souza - BRA
7. Platz Mikhail Rakov - KAZ
+100 Kilogramm 1. Platz Sebastian Fagerhill - SWE
2. Platz Benjamin Bouizgarne - GER
3. Platz Paul Elm - GER 3. Platz Seigo Fuji - JPN
5. Platz Hennrich Sildveer - EST
5. Platz Marcos Silva Joao - BRA
7. Platz Edward Freidenberg - GER 7. Platz Renat Nazmitdinov - UZB
Foto: Yvonne Bönisch